Undergraduate Graduands 2020

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (SCIENCE)

First Class Honours

1. MUKUBWA, Simiyu Kevin

2. SIMON, Mulwa

3. WANYAMA, Ayanga Kefa

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

4. ACHIENG, Cynthia Odhiambo

5. ADAN, Sahra Abdullahi

6. AKINYI, Lavender

7. AMANDE, Hamisi Mwanamisi

8. ARIERO, Obiayo Bonface

9. BARASA, Emmanuel Simiyu

10. CHEBET, Judith

11. DAHIR, Naima Abdirashid

12. DAISY, Jill

13. GATHAKU, Ngaruiya Geoffrey

14. GICHURU, K Grace

15. JACKSON, Maseghe

16. JEPCHIRCHIR, Beve Lyne

17. JUMA, Fred Ochieng'

18. KAAMAN, Samal Veronica

19. KIMATHI, Florah Gacheri

20. KIPKOECH, Patrick

21. KITHUKA, Nthoki

22. KORIR, Kiprono Brian

23. MACHAKI, Michael Mwangangi

24. MOHAMED, Abdirahman

25. MUSAMBAYI, Ndirangu Erick

26. MUSEMBEI, Laban

27. MUSYOKI, Blessings Mueni

28. MUTETHIA, David Mutegi

29. MUTUA, Esther Katungwa

30. MUTUA, Sheila Mwende

31. MUTUMWA, Glorious

32. MWATSEKA, Kombe Hare

33. NANGABO, Oloo Pauline

34. NJOGU, Patrick Kinyua

35. NJOROGE, Eunita Wamaitha

36. NYAGA, Mercy Karea

37. OCHIENG, Biko Steve

38. ODHIAMBO, Marikus

39. OKWOYO, Assa John

40. ORENGE, O Robin

41. ORORI, Nyamisa Diana

42. OTENGO, Moraa Ruth

43. OTIENO, Omwenga Hesbon

44. PIRA, Roy

45. RAKUBI, Haputy Nchoroko

46. SUSAN, Mohono

47. WALUVENGO, Dennis Wanyova

48. WAMBUA, Kamau

49. WANYIRI, Maina Francis

50. WATHOME, Joseph Kioko

51. WAWERU, James Mungai

52. ZACCHARIA, P Akhungu

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

53. ACHIENG', Nancy Odhiambo

54. AVIDA, Ezekiel

55. AWINO, Peres

56. BALLACK, Victor Odhiambo

57. HUSSAIN, Abdul Yahya

58. KAHURIA, N David

59. KALEKU, Kisempe

60. KAMBINI, Listorn

61. KIGAMWA, Juliet Dalizu

62. KIHUMBA, Ng'ang'a Paul

63. KIMUTAI, Jerop Mercy

64. KIPKORIR, Elkanah

65. KIPROTICH, Lang'at Chris

66. KIPROTICH, Ngeno

67. KIYOGO, Jashon Okoth

68. LUBONGA, Weslly Ingosi

69. MAKOKHA, M Sabastian

70. MBEKE, Nicholas Mutuku

71. MUNENE, Eric Linturi

72. MWANGI, Paul Kibui

73. NJUGUNA, Nickson Mwaniki

74. OBACHI, Fred

75. ODONGO, Kevin

76. OMUSULA, O Hellen

77. OPWORA, M Ndunde

78. PALORENG, K Evans

79. WAMBUI, Caroline Wangui

80. WANJALA, Elizabeth Nanjala

Pass

81. AYIEMBA, Judith Awuor

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION(ICT)

First Class Honours

1. ANGELA, Martina

2. KIPRONO, Festus

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

3. CHERUYOT, P David

4. KIRIINYA, Josiah

5. MUGAMBI, Nicholas

6. MURIKI, Fidel

7. OBONYO, Yvone Aseyo

8. OBUKOL, Mark

9. OMBATI, Mosero Nancy

10. SALAMA, Tyson Mbogho

Expiry Date